ARCHIVE

2013 League Tables

Premier League

Team Played Wins Draws Loss Bonus Def F A GD Points
Vucchi FC 12 8 2 2 7 0 40 17 23 59
CCNZ 12 8 2 2 6 0 50 27 23 58
Waitakere Rangers 12 6 3 3 1 0 28 30 -2 43
Labasa FC 12 6 0 6 5 0 31 24 7 41
Revolution FC 12 3 4 5 3 0 36 35 1 29
Albany 12 2 5 5 1 0 20 37 -17 23
Hillsborough Re-United 6 0 1 5 1 0 12 26 -28 6

Major League

Team Played Wins Draws Loss Bonus Def F A GD Points
St Pauls 6 5 0 1 4 0 27 13 28 68
Stallion 12 8 0 4 3 0 31 23 8 51
Western Force 6 3 1 2 2 0 16 11 10 44
BCC Grundies 12 5 2 5 2 0 30 27 3 36
The Other Guys 12 4 2 6 4 0 35 44 -9 32
West City 12 4 1 7 3 0 29 32 -3 29
Underground 12 3 1 8 1 0 22 38 -16 21

Super League

Team Played Wins Draws Loss Bonus Def F A GD Points
Cavaliers 12 9 1 2 6 4 38 19 19 58
Knights FC 12 8 2 2 2 0 23 11 12 54
Orcas 6 3 1 2 0 0 9 6 6 40
FC Polar Wolf 12 5 3 4 3 0 26 24 2 39
West United 6 2 1 3 1 0 11 12 -2 30
Elim Saints 12 3 2 7 2 0 21 40 -19 24
LIFE United 12 1 1 10 1 0 24 41 -17 9

Power League

Team Played Wins Draws Loss Bonus Def F A GD Points
CEC Renegades 12 8 2 2 4 0 39 20 19 56
Blockhouse Bay Baptist 6 4 0 2 2 0 17 9 16 52
Alegria United 12 5 4 3 3 0 37 22 15 41
Friars FC 12 6 1 5 3 0 32 25 7 41
Reformers 12 5 0 7 3 0 33 35 -2 33
LNH FC 12 3 1 8 2 0 23 53 -30 22
The Worries 12 2 0 10 1 0 17 46 -29 13

2012 League Tables

Premier League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
Vucchi FC 12 8 4 0 3 0 31 20 59 11
CCNZ 6 3 2 1 3 0 23 19 50 8
St Pauls 12 6 1 5 4 0 33 30 42 3
Revolution FC 12 4 4 4 2 0 27 27 34 0
North Shore Dragon FC 12 4 3 5 4 0 35 41 34 -6
Albany 12 3 3 6 1 0 21 27 25 -6
Kiwi Mens 12 3 3 6 0 0 18 20 24 -2

Major League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
Underground 6 5 1 0 3 0 18 3 70 30
Waitakere Rangers 12 6 3 3 3 0 26 16 45 10
West City 12 5 3 4 6 0 50 43 42 7
Knights FC 12 4 4 4 2 0 21 25 34 -4
BCC Grundies 6 2 1 3 1 0 15 11 30 8
Stallion 12 3 4 5 2 0 30 36 28 -6
Cavaliers 12 1 3 8 1 0 17 49 13 -32

Super League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
West United 6 5 1 0 2 0 23 4 68 38
Hillsborough Re-United 12 6 4 2 4 0 30 24 48 6
Karen United 12 5 3 4 4 0 39 30 40 9
LIFE United 12 5 1 6 0 0 16 24 32 -8
Alegria United 12 3 3 6 2 0 23 34 26 -11
Elim Saints 12 3 2 7 1 0 12 25 23 -13
CGFC 6 1 0 5 1 0 13 23 14 -20

Power League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
Blockhouse Bay Baptist 12 10 0 2 8 0 57 19 68 38
Oracular Orcas 6 4 1 1 3 0 20 13 58 14
Reformers 12 6 1 5 3 0 32 28 41 4
Friars United 12 4 2 6 1 0 24 31 29 -7
Blockhouse Bay 12 4 1 7 5 4 34 42 27 -8
CEC Renegades 12 4 1 7 0 0 18 31 26 -13
C3 United 12 1 1 10 1 0 26 67 9 -41

2011 League Tables

Premier League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
City FC 12 10 1 1 5 0 50 11 67 39
BCC Grundies 12 6 4 2 4 0 27 17 48 10
Vucchi FC 6 3 0 3 2 0 16 18 40 -4
Revolution FC 12 5 2 5 3 0 35 25 37 10
St Pauls 12 4 3 5 3 0 20 25 33 -5
Kiwi Mens 12 3 5 4 2 0 20 28 30 -8
Smoots Ahoy 12 2 1 9 2 0 22 59 16 -37

Major League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
CCNZ 12 8 1 3 7 0 53 31 57 22
Albany 6 4 0 2 2 0 21 5 52 32
Waitakere Rangers 12 6 3 3 4 0 33 22 46 11
Victourious Secret 6 3 1 2 2 0 16 24 44 -16
Cavaliers 12 4 2 6 2 0 27 37 30 -10
West City 12 3 1 8 3 0 25 43 23 -18
LIFE United 12 2 1 9 2 0 17 38 16 -21

Super League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
Alegria United 6 4 1 1 2 0 14 8 56 12
Knights FC 6 4 0 2 3 0 20 11 54 18
Mon Youth Football Club 12 6 1 5 7 0 48 40 45 8
Hillsborough Re-United 12 6 3 3 3 0 31 25 45 6
Underground 12 6 1 5 3 0 30 31 41 -1
Karen United 12 5 1 6 4 0 30 37 36 -7
Reformers 12 2 1 9 3 0 27 46 17 -19

Power League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
Orca Whales 11 7 3 1 5 0 48 18 53 30
Greyfriars 12 7 1 4 6 0 51 21 50 30
Blockhouse Bay 12 5 3 4 5 0 44 38 41 6
Encounter Eagles 12 5 3 4 4 0 43 31 40 12
Elim Saints 6 2 2 2 2 0 25 11 36 28
Windsor Park Rangers 11 1 3 7 1 0 23 60 13 -37
Vinyard West 12 0 1 11 1 0 12 100 3 -88

Women’s League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
New Image 8 6 2 0 4 0 40 4 44 36
Kiwi Ladies 8 5 2 1 5 0 30 5 39 25
Tigers FC 8 3 1 4 2 0 13 22 22 -9
Bella United 8 3 0 5 1 0 8 11 19 -3
Smurfin Hot 8 0 1 7 1 4 5 54 -1 -49

2010 League Tables

Premier League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
City FC 12 10 0 2 6 0 62 15 66 47
BCC Grundies 12 8 0 4 5 0 35 28 53 7
St Pauls 12 7 2 3 3 0 25 19 49 6
Knights FC 6 3 1 2 1 0 13 15 42 -4
Smoots Ahoy 12 5 1 6 5 0 31 26 37 5
Albany 12 2 2 8 1 0 21 46 17 -25
Kiwi Mens 12 3 0 9 1 4 16 34 15 -18

Super League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
Team H2O 6 4 1 1 2 0 20 12 56 16
CCNZ 12 7 0 5 8 0 41 35 50 6
Vucchi FC 12 6 1 5 4 0 35 37 42 -2
Western United 12 6 1 5 3 0 34 34 41 0
Cavaliers 6 3 0 3 2 0 14 16 40 -4
West City 12 5 2 5 2 0 28 24 36 4
Burma FC 6 2 0 4 1 0 21 24 26 -6

Power League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
Reformers 6 5 1 0 4 0 22 9 72 26
Alegria United 12 7 0 5 4 0 36 22 46 14
LIFE United 6 3 1 2 2 0 19 12 44 14
Greyfriars 12 5 0 7 6 0 45 38 36 7
Encounter Eagles 12 4 2 6 3 4 29 48 27 -19
Blockhouse Bay 12 2 3 7 1 0 17 31 19 -14
Ave Maria 12 1 1 10 1 4 18 58 5 -40

Women’s League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
New Image 8 7 0 1 1 0 20 6 43 14
Kiwi Ladies 8 5 2 1 2 0 20 5 36 15
Bella United 8 3 1 4 1 0 11 7 21 4
Tigers FC 8 3 1 4 1 0 12 12 21 0
BCC Grundies Women 8 0 0 8 0 0 3 36 0 -33

2009 League Tables

Premier League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
Eastview 14 12 2 0 8 0 57 14 84 43
City FC 14 11 1 2 6 0 58 24 74 34
BCC Grundies 14 7 2 5 7 0 43 44 53 -1
AC United 14 7 0 7 7 0 46 37 49 9
Crusaders 14 5 2 7 7 0 50 46 41 4
Kiwi Mens 14 5 0 9 3 0 28 50 33 -22
Albany 14 4 0 10 5 0 35 58 29 -23
St Pauls 7 0 1 6 0 0 11 29 4 -36

Super League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
Burma FC 14 10 2 2 5 0 49 21 69 28
Encounter 7 3 2 2 3 0 22 15 50 14
Western United 14 7 1 6 5 0 44 35 49 9
LIFE United 7 3 0 4 3 0 19 34 42 -30
Alegria United 14 5 4 5 3 0 31 39 41 -8
Reformers 14 4 5 5 6 0 43 47 40 -4
CCNZ 14 4 5 5 2 0 31 36 36 -5
Auckland Knights 7 1 1 5 2 0 18 24 20 -12

Power League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
Cavaliers 7 4 2 1 6 0 28 19 68 18
West City 14 9 0 5 8 0 64 33 62 31
Greyfriars 14 7 2 5 9 0 49 35 55 14
MNL Spirit 7 3 1 3 4 0 28 24 48 8
Primal 14 5 2 7 5 0 39 56 39 -17
Blockhouse Bay 14 5 2 7 2 4 22 34 32 -12
Ave Maria 14 4 0 10 3 0 29 51 27 -22
Avondale Wanderers 14 3 0 11 2 0 33 74 20 -41

Women’s League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
New Image 12 11 1 0 6 0 48 4 74 44
Kiwi Ladies 12 6 2 4 4 0 34 14 44 20
Te Atatu Tigers 12 6 0 6 3 0 31 16 39 15
BCC Grundies Women 12 5 3 4 2 0 37 23 38 14
Bella United 12 5 2 5 2 0 20 13 36 7
Primal Pure 12 4 2 6 2 0 17 25 30 -8
Primal Fire 12 0 0 12 0 4 2 94 -4 -92

2008 League Tables

Premier League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
AC United 14 12 0 2 7 0 64 22 79 42
Crusaders 14 11 1 2 4 0 41 21 72 20
City FC 14 10 2 2 6 0 45 22 70 23
BCC Grundies 7 4 0 3 2 0 23 15 52 16
Eastview 14 7 1 6 6 0 45 39 50 6
Kiwi Mens 14 4 1 9 3 0 29 29 29 0
Albany 14 3 1 10 4 0 33 48 24 -15
Internazionale 14 0 3 11 0 7 11 71 -1 -60

Super League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
Reformers 14 6 6 2 5 0 44 27 53 17
CCNZ 7 3 2 2 2 0 16 13 48 6
Horizon Tigers 7 3 2 2 1 0 15 12 46 6
Waitakere Rangers 14 6 2 6 5 0 34 36 45 -2
Cavaliers 14 6 2 6 4 0 43 33 44 10
St Pauls 14 5 6 3 2 0 27 28 44 -1
Burmese Boys 7 2 1 4 3 0 15 18 34 -6
MNL Spirit 14 4 1 9 1 0 22 52 27 -30

Power League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
Alegria United 14 9 4 1 5 0 43 16 67 27
Greyfriars 14 9 1 4 6 0 42 24 62 18
West City 7 4 1 2 4 0 26 16 60 20
LIFE United 14 7 1 6 4 0 39 28 48 11
Avondale Wanderers 14 6 1 7 3 0 40 45 41 -5
Primal 7 2 1 4 1 0 9 24 30 -30
Blockhouse Bay 14 2 2 10 1 0 16 43 17 -27
Faith Factory 14 1 0 13 1 0 18 61 7 -43

Women’s League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
New Image 14 12 1 1 9 0 73 10 83 63
Kiwi Ladies 14 11 2 1 6 0 61 4 76 57
BCC Grundies Women 14 8 2 4 3 0 30 17 55 13
Bella United 14 7 1 6 5 0 40 14 49 26
Faith Factory Women 14 5 2 7 2 0 16 34 36 -18
Primal Fire 14 4 0 10 0 0 12 43 24 -31
Horizon Tigers Women 14 1 4 9 0 0 7 54 14 -47
Primal Pure 14 1 2 11 1 0 9 72 11 -63

2007 League Tables

Premier League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
Eastview 14 11 1 2 9 0 60 14 55 46
Crusaders 14 9 3 2 8 0 61 19 50 42
CLCA Athletic 14 9 4 1 6 0 56 18 50 38
Roskill United 14 6 1 7 7 0 44 37 33 7
BCC Grundies 14 5 2 7 5 0 32 40 29 -8
Albany 14 5 2 7 3 0 21 57 27 -36
CCC United 14 3 2 9 4 0 29 49 20 -20
Primal 7 0 1 6 0 0 2 43 4 -41

Super League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
West City 14 9 3 2 4 0 40 26 46 14
Kiwi Mens 7 3 3 1 3 0 23 14 42 9
Waitakere Rangers 14 9 1 4 4 0 41 34 42 7
Encounter 7 4 0 3 3 0 20 18 38 2
Cavaliers 14 5 3 6 5 0 37 41 31 -4
The Reformers 14 5 1 8 5 0 40 42 27 -2
Burma 14 4 3 7 5 0 36 46 27 -10
St Pauls 7 2 1 4 1 0 18 19 22 -1

Power League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
Alegria United 7 5 1 1 4 0 26 12 52 14
Te Atatu Tigers 7 4 2 1 4 0 24 11 48 13
Greyfriars 14 6 3 5 3 0 28 40 33 -12
CCNZ 14 5 3 6 4 0 40 40 30 0
Blockhouse Bay 14 3 4 7 1 0 20 34 21 -14
Avondale Wanderers 14 4 1 9 3 0 32 48 21 -16
CLCA United 14 5 2 7 3 8 30 33 19 -3
Faith Factory 14 2 2 10 3 0 27 63 15 -36

Women’s League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
BCC 10 7 2 1 4 0 29 5 36 24
KIWI (LMS) 10 7 2 1 4 0 27 5 36 22
CLCA 10 5 2 3 2 0 26 12 26 14
Bella United 10 4 2 4 2 0 15 6 22 9
Primal Womens 10 2 1 7 2 0 14 43 12 -29
Te Atatu Tigers Women 10 0 1 9 1 0 7 47 3 -40

2006 League Tables

Premier League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
Eastview 14 12 2 0 6 0 53 20 58 33
Crusaders 14 10 1 3 7 0 47 29 49 18
CLC Athletico 14 8 1 5 4 0 38 23 38 15
Roskill United 14 7 3 4 3 0 33 24 37 9
BCC Grundies 14 5 2 7 3 0 33 34 27 -1
Hillsborough 14 4 0 10 1 0 21 38 17 -17
Albany 14 3 1 10 2 0 20 43 16 -23
CCC United 7 1 0 6 2 0 10 29 10 -38

Super League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
Primal 7 5 0 2 4 0 19 10 48 18
Alegria United 7 5 0 2 2 0 19 9 42 20
Faith Factory 14 9 0 5 4 0 39 27 40 12
Burma Rovers 14 7 2 5 8 0 46 38 40 8
The Reformers 14 7 0 7 5 0 35 50 33 -15
WCCC West City 14 5 2 7 5 4 34 32 25 2
Cavaliers 14 3 4 7 3 0 39 48 23 -9
Waitakere Rangers 7 1 2 4 0 4 11 20 12 -18

Power League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
CLCA United 14 10 2 2 6 4 42 15 46 27
Encounter 14 9 0 5 8 12 42 26 32 16
Avondale Wanderers 14 6 1 7 3 0 36 35 29 1
Greyfriars 14 5 2 7 1 0 26 40 25 -14
GCC Allies 14 3 3 8 2 0 22 39 20 -17
Blockhouse Bay 7 1 1 5 2 0 11 22 14 -22
City FC 7 1 1 5 2 0 13 25 14 -24
PGM 14 3 2 9 2 8 30 51 10 -21

Women’s League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
LMS 12 11 0 1 7 4 50 8 47 42
BCC 12 9 1 2 7 0 64 8 45 56
Bella 12 7 2 3 5 0 39 10 37 29
CLCA 12 5 2 5 3 0 21 28 27 -7
Hillsborough Baptist 12 3 2 7 2 4 18 32 14 -14
The Edge 12 2 0 10 2 0 20 46 10 -26
BCNZ 12 1 1 10 1 0 10 88 7 -78

2005 League Tables

Premier League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
Eastview 14 14 0 0 11 0 65 8 67 57
Roskill United 14 9 2 3 6 0 52 22 46 30
Hillsborough 14 8 1 5 4 0 36 23 38 13
LMS Men 7 5 0 2 6 8 24 18 38 12
Crusaders 14 6 3 5 2 0 32 31 32 1
BCC Grundies 14 5 2 7 3 0 29 39 27 -10
Albany 14 1 2 11 1 0 17 53 9 -36
Wanderers 14 0 3 11 0 4 14 59 2 -45

Super League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
Primal 7 7 0 0 8 0 32 16 64 32
Burma 14 10 1 3 9 8 54 25 43 29
Avondale Reformed 14 7 0 7 7 0 42 47 35 -5
Caveliers 14 7 1 6 3 0 37 42 33 -5
CCC United 14 6 1 7 5 0 41 39 31 2
Avondale Wanderers 7 3 1 3 2 0 16 17 30 -2
Fiji CU 14 5 0 9 4 0 33 52 24 -19
Mt Albert 7 0 0 7 0 0 6 33 0 -54

Power League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
Faith Factory 14 10 1 3 7 0 50 16 49 34
Greyfriars 14 8 2 4 4 4 34 34 36 0
GCC Allies 14 7 1 6 5 0 43 41 35 2
Waitakere Rangers 14 6 2 6 4 0 38 42 32 -4
PGM 14 2 4 8 3 4 33 58 15 -25
City FC 7 1 1 5 6 8 18 32 10 -10
United Live 14 4 1 9 3 12 28 35 9 -7
Encounter 7 1 1 5 4 16 20 30 0 -10

Women’s League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
LMS Women 13 13 0 0 12 0 88 4 64 84
BCC 14 8 2 4 8 0 57 17 44 40
CLC Soul Sisters 14 8 0 6 4 0 34 29 36 5
Bella United 14 8 1 5 2 0 22 28 36 -6
CCC Women 14 5 3 6 3 0 21 25 29 -4
Hillsborough Smurfs 13 6 1 6 1 0 21 30 27 -9
PGM Hotspurs 14 3 1 10 1 0 13 63 15 -50
CLC Two 14 0 0 14 0 12 4 64 -12 -60

2004 League Tables

Premier League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
Eastview 14 13 0 1 8 0 52 16 61 36
CCC Central 14 12 1 1 6 0 56 13 57 43
Counties 14 8 0 6 6 0 44 37 44 7
Crusaders 7 3 1 3 6 0 15 17 40 -4
Albany 14 6 1 7 4 0 36 42 37 -6
Hillsborough 14 5 2 7 2 0 24 30 33 -6
Nomads 14 4 1 9 1 0 26 44 28 -18
BCC Grundies 14 1 2 11 1 0 19 45 20 -26

Super League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
West City 14 11 1 2 5 0 48 26 53 22
Mt Albert 7 4 0 3 8 0 25 19 46 12
Cavaliers 14 7 1 6 6 0 46 45 42 1
UBNZ Burma 14 7 0 7 6 0 50 39 41 11
Bible College 14 7 0 7 6 0 42 39 41 3
Primal 7 4 2 1 4 10 17 12 36 10
Avondale Reformed 14 4 0 10 4 1 32 49 29 -17
PGM 7 1 0 6 2 0 17 35 22 -36

Power League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
CCC United 7 6 0 1 10 0 24 12 60 24
BCC United 14 7 2 5 5 0 42 37 42 5
Avondale Wanderers 14 6 2 6 7 0 46 43 41 3
Waitakere Rangers 14 6 3 5 5 0 45 36 40 9
GCC Allies 14 6 1 7 4 0 40 35 37 5
United Live 7 2 2 3 0 0 8 12 30 -8
Blockhouse Bay 14 4 0 10 2 0 23 51 28 -28
Victory 14 2 1 11 1 0 19 61 22 -42

Women’s League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
CLCA Surprise 9 8 1 0 6 0 36 6 40 30
PGM Hotspurs 9 4 2 3 1 0 16 20 24 -4
Western United 9 1 4 4 0 0 8 20 16 -12
Hillsborough Hotties 9 1 1 7 1 0 10 24 14 -14

2003 League Tables

Premier League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
Counties 16 11 3 2 8 0 72 34 60 38
CCC Central 16 11 4 1 7 0 53 23 60 30
Eastview 8 5 2 1 6 0 22 15 56 14
Nomads 16 9 1 6 8 0 71 45 52 26
BCC Athletic 16 8 1 7 6 0 48 33 47 15
Albany 16 7 3 6 4 0 37 41 44 -4
BCC United 8 3 0 5 0 0 12 25 34 -26
Hillsborough 16 3 1 12 1 0 31 47 27 -16
Primal 16 2 2 12 1 0 19 47 25 -28

Super League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
Bible College 8 5 2 1 10 0 44 14 60 60
Cavaliers 16 9 6 1 9 0 63 42 58 21
Windsor Park 16 10 1 5 7 0 51 40 54 11
CCC United 16 7 4 5 7 0 50 33 48 17
Avondale Reformed 16 6 2 8 7 1 45 50 42 -5
West City 16 6 2 8 3 0 37 41 39 -4
South City 8 3 4 1 4 8 25 21 38 8
United Live 16 3 5 8 2 0 25 48 32 -23
PGM 8 0 2 6 0 0 13 41 20 -56

Power League

Team Played Won Draw Loss Bonus D* F A Points GD
BCC All Stars 15 10 0 5 6 0 57 33 51 24
Avondale Baptist 15 10 1 4 4 0 39 34 50 5
Mt Albert 7 4 1 2 8 0 23 15 48 16
Waitakere Rangers 15 6 3 6 8 0 56 43 44 13
Saints Rock 15 6 1 8 6 0 37 66 40 -29
Liberty 15 3 0 12 2 0 20 73 26 -53
Blockhouse Bay 15 2 0 13 3 0 23 74 24 -53
GCC Allies 7 0 1 6 0 0 2 22 16 -40